Jump to content


Personnel Files

All active and inactive members within the 32nd Ranger Battalion.

Alpha Company, 1st Platoon "Gunslinger"
First Lieutenant Leonard Church Platoon Leader, 1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Sergeant First Class Robert Payne Platoon Sergeant, 1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Staff Sergeant Marc-Andre Lafontaine Platoon Readiness NCO, 1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Specialist Cole Saldat Platoon RTO, 1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Platoon Medical Team
Sergeant Christian Falzy Medical Team Leader, 1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private First Class Nate Matvic Combat Medic , 1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private First Class Allen Palafox Combat Medic, 1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Alpha Company, 1st Platoon, 1st Squad
Staff Sergeant Tyler Ralston Gunslinger 1-1 Squad Leader, 1/1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Corporal James Sco 1-1-A Fireteam Lead, 1/1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Specialist Chris Trow 1-1-A Automatic Rifleman, 1/1/A/1/2/32nd M249 Light Machine Gun Active
Specialist Tristan Fairman 1-1-B Fireteam Leader, 1/1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private First Class Michael Foth 1-1-A Grenadier, 1/1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private First Class Esteban Escobar 1-1-B Excess Rifleman, 1/1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private Trainee Jack Zone 1-1-A Rifleman, 1/1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Alpha Company, 1st Platoon, 2nd Squad
Staff Sergeant Patrick Ares Gunslinger 1-2 Squad Leader, 2/1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Corporal Alex Wegner 1-2-A Fireteam Leader, 2/1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Specialist Mat Morozov 1-2-A Riflemen, 2/1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Specialist Andrew Pegg 1-2-B Fireteam Lead, 2/1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private First Class Joe Lynch 1-2-A Automatic Rifleman, 2/1/A/1/2/32nd M249 Light Machine Gun Active
Private First Class Tyler Vickery 1-2-A Grenadier, 2/1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private Trainee Austin Croy 1-2-B Automatic Rilfeman, 2/1/A/1/2/32nd M249 Light Machine Gun Active
Private Trainee Anthony Roberts 1-2-B Rifleman, 2/1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Alpha Company, 1st Platoon, 3rd Squad
Staff Sergeant Ryan Bates Gunslinger 1-3 Squad Leader, 3/1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Specialist John Arts 1-3-A Automatic Rifleman, 3/1/A/1/2/32nd M249 Light Machine Gun Active
Private First Class Joshua Taylor 1-3-B Grenadier, 3/1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private First Class Jp Cowboy 1-3-B Excess Rifleman, 3/1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private Second Class Alex Mandalyan 1-3-B Automatic Rifleman, 3/1/A/1/2/32nd M249 Light Machine Gun Active
Private Trainee Joseph Allen 1-3-A Grenadier, 3/1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private Trainee Mason Bobrowsky 1-3-B Rifleman, 3/1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private Trainee Jonathan Batz 1-3-A Rifleman, 3/1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Alpha Company, 1st Platoon, 4th Squad
Staff Sergeant Michael Cullen Gunslinger 1-4 Squad Leader, 4/1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Sergeant Caden Shields Javelin Gunner, 4/1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Specialist Jake Tenrof Bravo Machine Gunner, 4/1/A/1/2/32nd M240B Medium Machine Gun Active
Specialist Lawson Wanner Alpha Machine Gunner, 4/1/A/1/2/32nd M240B Medium Machine Gun Active
Private Trainee James Martin Bravo Assistant Gunner, 4/1/A/1/2/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
160th Special Operations Aviation Regiment
Warrant Officer Candidate Dalton Clouse Third Wing AH-64 Gunner, A/1/160th SOAR M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Specialist Malek Wombat Flight Medic, A/1/160th SOAR M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private Trainee Manny Stinson 160th SOAR Trainee, A/1/160th SOAR M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Reserves
Private First Class Landon Norwood Reservist, Reserves M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Leave Of Absence
First Lieutenant Kobe Mora Detachment Commanding Officer , LOA/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Leave of Absence
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Riley Sharp E-LoA, LOA/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Leave of Absence
Staff Sergeant Thomas Crockett E-LoA, LOA/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Leave of Absence
Sergeant Mike Lanning E-LoA, LOA/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Leave of Absence
Corporal Bradley Ray E-LOA, LOA/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Leave of Absence
Specialist Richard Graf E-LoA, LOA/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Leave of Absence
Specialist Andreas Wojtek 1-2-B Automatic Rifleman (LoA until 02/08), LOA/32nd M249 Light Machine Gun Leave of Absence
Private Second Class Edward Coombs 1-1-B Automatic Rifleman, LOA/32nd M249 Light Machine Gun Leave of Absence
Private Trainee Jacob St Pierre Leave Of Absence, LOA/32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Leave of Absence
Retired
Warrant Officer 1 Gerald Bush Retired, 32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Sergeant Nathan Nielsen Retired, 32nd M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired